English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
boblet [correct]; two-man bob [correct]; two-man bobsled [correct]; two-man bobsleigh [correct]
DEF: In bobsleigh, the racing sled with a seat for two riders, a driver and a brakeman.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
bob à deux [correct, masculine noun]; boblet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En bobsleigh, engin de descente pour deux équipiers, un pilote et un freineur.
OBS: On dit «bob à deux» pour l’engin, «bobsleigh à deux» étant plus approprié pour signifier l’épreuve que l’engin.