English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
four-man bob [correct]; four-man bobsled [correct]; four-man bobsleigh [correct]; four [noun]
DEF: The racing bobsleigh sled with a seat for four riders: a driver, two middlemen and a brakeman.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
bob à quatre [correct, masculine noun]; quatre places [masculine noun]
DEF: Engin de descente de bobsleigh pour quatre équipiers : un pilote, deux coéquipiers et un freineur.
OBS: On dit «bob à quatre» pour l’engin, «bobsleigh à quatre» étant plus approprié pour signifier l’épreuve.