English (Pipes and Fittings; Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake cylinder pipe
DEF: Pipe that supplies air to the brake cylinder each time the brakes are applied.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Freins (Composants mécaniques))
conduite d’alimentation de cylindre de frein [feminine noun]
DEF: Conduite qui alimente le cylindre en air comprimé chaque fois que les freins doivent être serrés.