English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
Sepcarb III brake [correct]
OBS: The new 767 brakes utilize Messier-Bugatti's latest heatsink material, Sepcarb III, a carbon and carbon-composite material that has been in airline service for more than three years.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
frein en Sepcarb III [correct, masculine noun]