English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cutting agent [correct]
OBS: Substance such as mannitol, etc., used for diluting or "cutting" a drug.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
substance frelatante [correct, feminine noun]; substance de frelatage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance ajoutée à une autre pour en augmenter le volume et en réduire la concentration (et en altérer la pureté).