English (Beverages)
obscured [correct]
CONT: It is to be noted that further regulations are being developed to prescribe the manner of ascertaining the alcoholic content of unobcured and obcured wines, spirits and alcoholic liquors.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
frelaté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Frelater une boisson, un produit, les mêler de substances étrangères; altérer, falsifier.