English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
heavy treatment
CONT: The charts of some patients revealed that they had received extensive radiotherapy or heavy treatment with steroids during their hospital stays.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement lourd [masculine noun]
CONT: Même s’il existe dans ce domaine comme un frémissement, les médecins interrompent aujourd’hui des traitements lourds plus volontiers qu'ils ne le faisaient il y a dix ans.