English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ash leaf cone roller [correct]
CONT: The ash leaf cone roller moth (Caloptilia fraxinella) is a moth of the Gracillariidae family. They mine the leaves of their host plant. The larvae form a typical leaf cone. The species is atypical for the Caloptilia genus in that the larva pupates within the leaf cone, in a suspended silken cocoon.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
enrouleuse des feuilles de frêne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Gracillariidae.