English (Types of Wood; Barrel and Cask Making)
cooperage stock [correct]; cooper's wood
DEF: Wood especially made for the cooperage industry.
French (Sortes de bois; Tonnellerie)
bois de tonnellerie [correct, masculine noun]; bois de fûts [masculine noun]
DEF: Bois tel le chêne, le frêne et le châtaignier, utilisé dans la fabrication des tonneaux et des fûts.
Spanish (Tipos de madera; Tonelería)
madera de tonelería [feminine noun]