English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Stereonychus fraxini [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Curculionidae.
OBS: Stereonychus fraxini: There is no common name for this species of insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
charançon du frêne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Curculionidae.