English (Botany)
pumpkin ash [correct]
DEF: a timber tree ... of the central and southeastern U.S. having hairy twigs and leafstalks.
French (Botanique)
frêne tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il n’ existe pas de français pour cette espèce de frêne. Proposition avec l'accord du musée canadien de la nature.