English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Climate Change)
trifluoroéthane [correct]; CFC-143a [correct]; CFC 143a [correct]; HFC-143a [correct]; HFC 143a [correct]; F 143a [correct]; Freon 143a [correct]
DEF: Isomer of a partially halogenated fluorocarbon estimated to be a lesser greenhouse gas.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3CF3 or C2H3F3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Changements climatiques)
trifluoroéthane [correct, masculine noun]; CFC-143a [correct, masculine noun]; CFC 143a [correct, masculine noun]; HFC-143a [correct, masculine noun]; HFC 143a [correct, masculine noun]; F-143a [correct, masculine noun]; Fréon 143a [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Isomère du trifluoroéthane qu’on considère comme un gaz à effet de serre mineur.
OBS: Le potentiel de réchauffement planétaire du HFC 143a est de 0,72- 0,76.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3CF3 ou C2H3F3