English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,1-dichloro-1-fluoroethane [correct, see observation]; CFC-141b [correct]; diclorofluoroethane [correct]; F 141b [correct]; Freon 141b [correct]; Genetron 141b [correct]; HCFC-141b [correct]
OBS: 1,1-dichloro-1-fluoroethane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H3Cl2F
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1-dichloro-1-fluoroéthane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; CFC-141b [correct, masculine noun]; diclorofluoroéthane [correct, masculine noun]; F 141b [correct, masculine noun]; Fréon 141b [correct, masculine noun]; Génétron 141b [correct, masculine noun]; HCFC-141b [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1,1-dichloro-1-fluoroéthane : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H3Cl2F