English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Offences and crimes; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
auto theft rate [correct, noun]; car theft rate [correct, noun]; automobile theft rate [correct, noun]; motor car theft rate [correct, noun]
OBS: The auto theft rate refers to the measure or percentage indicating how frequently cars are stolen within a specific region or time period, often used to track increases or decreases in auto theft trends.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Infractions et crimes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
taux de vol de voitures [correct, masculine noun]; taux de vol d’automobiles [correct, masculine noun]; taux de vol d’autos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de vol de voitures désigne la mesure ou le pourcentage indiquant la fréquence à laquelle des automobiles sont volés dans une région ou une période donnée, souvent utilisé pour suivre les augmentations ou les diminutions des tendances en matière de vol de voitures.