English (Data Banks and Databases)
data volatility [correct, standardized]
DEF: A characteristic of data pertaining to the rate of change of these data over time.
OBS: data volatility: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Banques et bases de données)
volatilité des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété des données caractérisant leur fréquence de modification pendant une période de temps déterminée.
OBS: volatilité des données : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
volatilidad de datos [correct, feminine noun]