English (Maneuvering of Ships)
conning station [correct]
CONT: The conning station, located in the wheelhouse above the deckhouse, is fitted with navigational equipment, including radars, a very high frequency (VHF) radiotelephone, a global positioning system (GPS), an automatic identification system (AIS) ...
French (Manœuvre des navires)
poste de conduite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poste de conduite, qui se trouve dans la timonerie située sur le rouf, dispose d’un équipement de navigation qui comprend des radars, un radiotéléphone [très haute fréquence], un [système de positionnement mondial], un [système d’identification automatique], un système électronique de visualisation des cartes marines [...]