English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
frequency capping [correct, noun]
CONT: Frequency capping is a strategic advertising technique that limits the number of times a specific advertisement is shown to an individual user within a defined time period.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
plafonnement de la fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement du nombre maximal de fois qu’une annonce est montrée à un utilisateur pendant une période donnée.