English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Statistics)
cell frequency [correct]; actual frequency [correct]
CONT: Each square in the table ... corresponds to a pair of classes or class intervals. The number indicated in the cell is called the cell frequency.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Statistique)
fréquence absolue du couple [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence du couple de modalité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle fréquence du couple de modalités [...] la portion des individus qui présentent les modalités A [souscrit i] et B [souscrit j]