English (Telecommunications Transmission)
audio frequency shift keying [correct]; AFSK [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation par déplacement de fréquence acoustique [correct, feminine noun]; MDFA [correct, feminine noun]; manipulation par déplacement de fréquence audio [correct, feminine noun]; MDFA [correct, feminine noun]; MDFA
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modulación digital de audiofrecuencia [correct, feminine noun]; MDA [correct, feminine noun]; modulación por desplazamiento de audiofrecuencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de modulación digital en el que tonos de audiofrecuencia modulan la señal portadora para transportar una señal digital.