English (Audio Technology)
resonance absorber [correct]
DEF: A sound absorber that is mechanically resonant (e.g. diaphragmatic absorber) or acoustically resonant (Helmholtz absorber), being most effective at and around their tuned frequencies.
French (Électroacoustique)
absorbeur de résonance [masculine noun]; silencieux à résonance [masculine noun]
DEF: Absorbeur acoustique pouvant être mécaniquement résonant(absorbeur à membrane) ou acoustiquement résonant(absorbeur acoustique), dont l'efficacité est optimale à leur fréquence de réglage.