English (Transformers)
high-voltage transformer
OBS: Industrial frequency supply ... ozone production can be varied by altering the voltage supplied to the ozonizer, either by steps, using a switch to feed fixed mains current to tappings producing different transformer ratios in the high-voltage transformer, or transformer ratios in the high-voltage transformer, or continuously, using a variable autotransformer to feed the high-voltage transformer with constantly-variable current.
French (Transformateurs)
transformateur haute tension [correct]
OBS: Alimentation à la fréquence industrielle [...] la variation de production d’ozone se fait par modification de la tension appliquée à l'ozoneur, soit par bonds, un commutateur permettant d’appliquer la tension fixe du réseau à des prises déterminant des rapports de transformation différents sur le transformateur haute tension, soit en continu, un autotransformateur variable permettant l'alimentation du transformateur haute tension à tension continûment variable.