English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
carrier power [correct]; Pc [correct]
DEF: The average power supplied to the aerial transmission line or specified artificial load by a transmitter during one radio frequency cycle under conditions of no modulation.
French (Émission et réception radio)
puissance de l’onde porteuse [correct, feminine noun]; Pc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne de la puissance fournie à la ligne d’alimentation de l'antenne ou à une charge fictive spécifiée par un émetteur au cours d’un cycle de haute fréquence en l'absence de modulation.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
potencia de portadora [correct, feminine noun]; potencia de la onda portadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potencia media suministrada a la línea de transmisión de una antena o a una carga ficticia determinada por un transmisor durante un ciclo de alta frecuencia cuando no hay modulación.
OBS: De un transmisor radioeléctrico; para cada clase de emisión, debe ser específicada la ausencia de modulación.