English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Power Supply)
constant speed drive a.c. power fixed frequency system [correct, standardized]; constant speed drive alternating current power fixed frequency system
OBS: constant speed drive a.c. power fixed frequency system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
système d’alimentation par alternateur à fréquence et vitesse constantes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système d’alimentation par alternateur à fréquence et vitesse constantes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.