English (Electronics; Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
Omega lower case [correct]; Omega l.c. [correct]
French (Électronique; Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
oméga min. [correct]; oméga minuscule [correct]
OBS: fréquence angulaire