English (Electronic Measurements; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components))
radian frequency [correct]
French (Mesures électroniques; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques))
fréquence angulaire [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence angulaire de rotation [correct, feminine noun]