English (Acoustics (Physics))
pseudovelocity [correct]
DEF: The product of the maximum relative displacement of an undamped single degree-of-freedom system and the angular natural frequency (...)
French (Acoustique (Physique))
pseudo-vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit du déplacement relatif maximal d’un système non amorti à un seul degré de liberté et de la fréquence angulaire propre...