English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight frequency [correct]
CONT: Replying to a question regarding increase in local operations at a time when other European airlines are winding up their business in Pakistan, he said increase in flight frequency shows the confidence that the airline has in this country.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
fréquence de vol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dès le début, la philosophie de VLM AIRLINES a toujours été très clairement définie :«Proposer des liaisons entre les centres d’affaires européens, avec une fréquence de vol élevée et en faisant appel aux services des aéroports régionaux».