English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
accelerator-pedal application rate [correct]
DEF: (...) the rate at which the accelerator pedal is depressed, allowing the transaxle to downshift one or two gears for the desired level of acceleration.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
fréquence d’application de la pédale d’accélération [correct, feminine noun]