English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
displacement motor [correct]
DEF: Motor in which the quantity of fluid absorbed is related to shaft speed.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur volumétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur dans lequel la quantité de fluide absorbé est fonction de la fréquence de rotation de l'arbre.