English (Air Navigation Aids)
Loran pair [correct, standardized]
DEF: A synchronized master station and slave station operating on the same radio frequency with the same pulse repetition period and serving a particular geographic area.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ICAO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
paire Loran [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Station principale et station asservie synchronisée fonctionnant sur la même fréquence radio avec la même période de répétition des impulsions et desservant une zone déterminée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’OACI.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
par Loran [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Una estación principal sincronizada con una estación satélite que funcione en la misma radiofrecuencia, que tengan el mismo período de repetición del impulso y que presten servicio en una región geográfica determinada.