English (Radiotelephony)
spurious response attenuation [correct]
CONT: The receiver spurious response attenuation is a measure of the receiver's ability to discriminate between the assigned input signal frequency and an undesired signal at any other frequency to which it is responsive ...
CONT: Minimum standard (Analogue) : The spurious response attenuation (ratio of the undesired to the desired signal) should be at least 60 dB for all undesired signals 60 kHz or more removed from the assigned input signal frequency
French (Radiotéléphonie)
atténuation des réponses parasites [feminine noun]; atténuation de la réponse aux signaux non essentiels [feminine noun]
DEF: L'atténuation de la réponse aux signaux non essentiels est une mesure de la capacité du récepteur de discriminer entre le signal d’entrée sur la fréquence assignée et un signal non désiré sur toute autre fréquence à laquelle le récepteur est sensible [...]