English (Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
negative sequence resistance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the in-phase fundamental component of negative sequence armature voltage, due to the sinusoidal, negative sequence armature current at rated frequency, by the value of that component of current, the machine running at rated speed.
OBS: negative sequence resistance: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
résistance inverse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient du terme fondamental de la composante active de la tension d’induit inverse, due à la composante inverse du courant sinusoïdal d’induit à fréquence assignée, par la valeur de ce courant, la machine tournant à sa vitesse assignée.
OBS: résistance inverse : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
resistencia de secuencia negativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corriente del término fundamental de la componente activa de la tensión de inducido inversa, debida a la componente inversa de la corriente senoidal de inducido de frecuencia nominal, dividido por el valor de esta corriente, girando la máquina a su velocidad nominal.