English (Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
positive sequence reactance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the reactive fundamental component of the positive sequence armature voltage, due to the sinusoidal positive sequence armature current at rated frequency, by the value of that component of current, the machine running at rated speed.
OBS: positive sequence reactance: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
réactance directe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient du terme fondamental de la composante réactive de la tension d’induit directe, due à la composante directe du courant d’induit sinusoïdal à fréquence assignée, par la valeur de ce courant, la machine tournant à sa vitesse assignée.
OBS: réactance directe : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
reactancia de secuencia positiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente del término fundamental de la componente reactiva de la tensión de inducido directa, debida a la componente directa de la corriente de inducido senoidal de frecuencia nominal, dividido por el valor de esta corriente, girando la máquina a su velocidad asignada.