English (Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting; Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission)
sub-band
French (Télécommunications; Radiodiffusion; Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
sous-bande [feminine noun]
DEF: Subdivision de la bande de fréquence audio.