English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
equalization curve [correct]
DEF: As applied to audio production, a frequency curve (most often standardized) that is incorporated in the recording process in order to improve the acoustic quality of the final product.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
courbe d’égalisation [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de correction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En matière de réalisation audio, courbe de fréquence adoptée par l'industrie que l'on incorpore au moment de l'enregistrement afin d’améliorer la qualité sonore du produit final.