English (Electronics)
decade [correct]
DEF: A group of assembly of 10 units; for example, a decade counter counts 10 in one column, and a decade box inserts resistance quantities in multiples of powers of 10.
CONT: ... in a phase-modulation system, or in a frequency-modulation system with pre-emphasis at 20 dB per decade, operating well above threshold the thermal noise is constant over the whole base band,
French (Électronique)
décade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe ou suite de dix objets.
CONT: [...] dans le cas d’un système à modulation de phase ou à modulation de fréquence avec préaccentuation de 20 dB par décade, fonctionnant bien au-dessus du seuil, le bruit thermique est constant dans toute la bande de base.
Spanish (Electrónica)
década [feminine noun]