English (Telecommunications Transmission)
baseband frequency [correct]; base band frequency [correct]
CONT: It is practically impossible for everyone to transmit in baseband frequencies (a baseband frequency is the frequency spectrum that is occupied by the unmodulated signals).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
fréquence de la bande de base [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
frecuencia de banda de base [correct, feminine noun]