English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
second audio program channel [correct]
DEF: ... a frequency band centred at 78.67 kHz in the baseband containing a frequency modulated subcarrier for audio programming ....
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
second canal d’émissions sonores [masculine noun]
DEF: Bande de fréquences centrée sur 78, 67 kHz dans la bande de base et renfermant une sous porteuse modulée en fréquence pour la programmation sonore.