English (Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting)
side frequency [correct]
DEF: A single frequency in a sideband.
French (Télécommunications; Radiodiffusion)
fréquence latérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence d’une composante spectrale de bande latérale.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Radiodifusión)
frecuencia lateral [correct, feminine noun]; frecuencia de banda lateral [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Frecuencia única en una banda lateral.