English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Broadcasting)
single-sideband signal
OBS: between the frequency-modulation carrier-frequency and that of the single-sideband signal ... it is probable that protection ratios no greater than 31 dB need be called for.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiodiffusion)
signal à bande latérale unique [masculine noun]
OBS: entre la fréquence porteuse modulée en fréquence et celle du signal à bande latérale unique, il est probable qu'on pourrait se contenter de rapports de protection ne dépassant pas 31 dB.