English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
VLF triggered emission [correct]
CONT: Simultaneous triggered VLF [very low frequency] emissions and energetic electron distributions observed on POLAR ... The authors report simultaneous observations of energetic 1-20 keV electrons and VLF emissions triggered within the plasmasphere by pulses from ground based VLF transmitters, using the PWI [Plasma Wave Investigation] and HYDRA [Hot Plasma Analyzer] instruments on the POLAR spacecraft.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
émission TBF déclenchée [feminine noun]