English (Audio Technology; Acoustics (Physics))
low audio frequency
CONT: Large speakers are desirable for reproducing low audio frequencies.
French (Électroacoustique; Acoustique (Physique))
fréquence basse [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence grave [correct, feminine noun]; grave [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un condensateur [...] coupe les fréquences graves pour entrer dans le moteur du petit H.-P.