English (Intelligence (Military); Electronic Warfare)
guarded frequency [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An enemy frequency used as a source of information, on which jamming is therefore controlled.
OBS: guarded frequency: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Guerre électronique)
fréquence gardée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Fréquence ennemie utilisée comme source d’information, sur laquelle le brouillage est donc contrôlé.
OBS: fréquence gardée : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.