English (Audio Technology)
noise suppression filter; noise suppressor filter
CONT: Noise Suppression Filter. The patent describes a simple and inexpensive device for filtering undesirable high frequency noise from analog data outputs of a data processing system, which operates in two different modes and switches automatically from one to the other depending on the rate of change of data functions and on data transient amplitude with respect to full scale.
French (Électroacoustique)
filtre antiparasites [masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne un filtre antiparasites à particules permettant de supprimer du bruit non souhaité par augmentation de la résistance spécifique de la ferrite MnZn et l'amélioration d’une caractéristique haute fréquence.