English (Audio Technology)
capture ratio [correct]
DEF: A specification describing the ability of a FM radio tuner to lock on to one station when there is another on the same frequency that is only slightly less strong.
French (Électroacoustique)
rapport de capture [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de captage [masculine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique décrivant la capacité d’un [syntonisateur] FM à se caler sur une station alors qu'il en existe une autre, un peu moins puissante, sur la même fréquence.