English (Symptoms (Medicine))
atrial flutter [correct]; auricular flutter [correct]
CONT: Typically, atrial flutter has the following ECG features: rapid atrial rate, 250 to 350 beats per minute, narrow QRS, and ventricular rate of 125 to 175 per minute, i.e., 2:1 AV conduction ratio. In atrial flutter, the baseline of the ECG has a characteristic saw-toothed or undulating appearance best seen in leads II, III, and aVF.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
flutter auriculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble du rythme cardiaque caractérisé par des contractions coordonnées et régulières des oreillettes à la fréquence de 300/min.