English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
no-load : rotational frequency of a pneumatic impact wrench [correct, standardized]
DEF: The number of revolutions, per unit of time, of the output shaft subjected to no external load.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
fréquence de rotation à vide d’une clé à chocs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de révolutions par unité de temps de l’arbre de sortie libéré de toutes charges extérieures.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.