English (Waste Management)
combined collection
OBS: Multiple collections are costly [;] system approaches generally indicate that multiple disposal plans should be dispensed with in favour of combined collections and disposal.
French (Gestion des déchets)
collecte unique
OBS: ... pour les déchets ménagers putrescibles [la fréquence de la collecte sélective] sera pratiquement analogue à celle d’une collecte unique...