English (Telecommunications)
data collection receive equipment [correct]; DCRE [correct]
CONT: The IF [intermediate frequency] equipment has been specially designed for remote monitoring system and is referred hereafter as Data Collection Receive Equipment (DCRE). The DCRE is comprised of a 70 MHz modem and a data processor unit.
French (Télécommunications)
équipement récepteur de collecte de données [correct]
CONT: L'équipement FI [fréquence intermédiaire] a été conçu spécialement pour le système de télécontrôle : il constitue l'équipement récepteur de collecte de données(...) Le DCRE comporte un modem à 70 MHz et un processeur de données.