English (Chemistry)
collision frequency factor [correct]
CONT: The collision frequency factor ... is the collision number divided by the Avogadro constant ... and divided by the square of the concentration (for A-A collisions) or the product of the concentrations (for A-B collisions).
French (Chimie)
facteur de fréquence de collision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le facteur de fréquence de collisions [...] est la fréquence des chocs divisée par le nombre d’Avogadro [...] et divisé par le carré de la concentration (pour des collisions A-A) ou par le produit des concentrations (pour des collisions A-B).