English (Human Behaviour)
positive reinforcement [correct]
DEF: Administration of a pleasant stimulus, thereby increasing the probability of occurrence of a behavior.
OBS: The process in which a reinforcer is presented (positive) or removed (negative) and there is a resultant increase or maintenance in the frequency, strength or duration of a behavior.
French (Comportement humain)
renforcement positif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] opération qui consiste à faire suivre un comportement de l'addition d’un stimulus ou événement, entraînant une augmentation de la fréquence d’apparition de ce comportement.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano)
refuerzo positivo [correct, masculine noun]