English (Records Management (Management))
reference frequency rate [correct]
DEF: [Pertains to the dormant status of a record] which is not referred to at a rate higher than one inquiry per cubic foot of records per month.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
taux de fréquence de consultation [masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: Dans le cas de dossiers inactifs, s’applique à un dossier dont [la] consultation représente une demande de renseignements par pied cube de dossiers par mois.