English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency-agile [correct, adjective]
CONT: The usual frequency-agile radar (...) performs its processing in the video and so suffers more degradation at low signal-to-noise ratios than a short-pulse or pulse-compression radar with coherent (matched-filter) predetection processing. The short-pulse technique is also superior to the usual implementation of a noncoherent frequency-agile radar when viewing a large distributed target in distributed clutter.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
agile en fréquence [correct, adjective]
CONT: De par ses caractéristiques, le VSX-9037 A [oscillateur contrôlé par tension] est destiné aux sous-systèmes de radars agiles en fréquence pour lesquels il est nécessaire de faire des sauts de fréquence et d’avoir une bonne stabilité entre deux sauts.