English (Computer Graphics)
autofrequency locking; automatic frequency locking [correct]
CONT: Colour projector provides autoscan and autofrequency locking for simplified switching between different types of terminals.
French (Infographie)
synchronisation du contrôle automatique de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]