English (Textile Industries; Nonwoven Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
stroke frequency [correct]
CONT: Equipment: Information on needle felting machines ... modular construction system: flat needling for pre- and finish-needling stroke frequencies up to 3000 strokes/min ...
French (Industries du textile; Nontissés (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fréquence des coups [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériel : Informations sur les aiguilleteuses [...] système de construction modulaire: aiguilletage plat pour pré-aiguilletage et aiguilletage final fréquences des coups jusqu’à 3000 coups/mn [...]