English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications; Waveguides)
cut-off frequency [correct]
DEF: The frequency of a pass-band or stop-band at which the attenuation reaches a specified value.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Télécommunications; Guides d'ondes)
fréquence de coupure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence d’une bande passante ou atténuée pour laquelle l’atténuation atteint une valeur spécifiée.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Telecomunicaciones; Guías de ondas)
frecuencia de corte [correct, feminine noun]