English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
cut-off frequency [correct]
DEF: Specific frequency at which a certain frequency-sensitive parameter or relationship has changed by a prescribed amount from certain reference conditions ...
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
fréquence de coupure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fréquence pour laquelle le gain est égal à 1/V2 fois celui en continu, c'est-à-dire de 3dB plus faible que le gain en continu, est appelée fréquence de coupure de l'amplificateur opérationnel.