English (Acoustics (Physics); Audio Technology)
theoretical cut-off frequency [correct]
French (Acoustique (Physique); Électroacoustique)
fréquence de coupure théorique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Electroacústica)
frecuencia de corte teórica [feminine noun]