English (Air Transport)
low frequency area coverage
OBS: Decca's low frequency area coverage provides position accuracy to within a few yards right down to the ground.
French (Transport aérien)
couverture de zone en basse fréquence
OBS: La couverture de zone ... de Decca permet de déterminer la position à quelques mètres près jusqu’au voisinage du sol.