English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
maximum cycling speed [correct]
DEF: Maximum number of cycles per unit time under specified conditions.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fréquence des cycles maximale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre maximal de cycles dans des conditions données.