English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
cycling speed [correct]
DEF: Number of cycles completed per unit of time under stated conditions.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fréquence des cycles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre des cycles effectués par unité de temps dans des conditions d’utilisation définies.