English (Air Traffic Control)
service pattern
DEF: A written statement of the frequency and time of departure and arrival of flights under which a Class 2 or Class 9-2 air carrier provides public transportation.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
tableau de service à horaire régulier [masculine noun]
DEF: Déclaration écrite de la fréquence des vols et des heures d’arrivée et de départ des aéronefs dans un service des classes 2 ou 9-2 assuré par un transporteur public.