English (Air Traffic Control)
service schedule
DEF: Written statement of the frequency and time of departure and arrival of flights under which a Class 1 or Class 8 air carrier provides public transportation.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
tableau de service à horaire fixe [masculine noun]
DEF: Déclaration écrite de la fréquence des vols et des heures d’arrivée et de départ des aéronefs dans un service des classes 1 ou 8 assuré par un transporteur public.