English (Mass Transit)
service [correct, noun]; servicing [correct, noun]; transport servicing [correct]
CONT: With this program, the city further expanded its capacity to intervene in transport servicing, enabled through a new public agency ... charged with planning and regulating privately operated buses.
French (Transports en commun)
desserte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance d’un service de transports réguliers d’un point à un autre.
CONT: La desserte d’un lieu est liée à la proximité des points d’arrêt des transports publics, à leur fréquence, à leur temps de trajet, aux destinations qu'ils permettent d’atteindre.
Spanish (Transporte público)
servicio de comunicación [masculine noun]