English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
frequency deviation [correct]
DEF: The degree to which a frequency changes from a prescribed value.
OBS: If the frequency of a 1 kHz oscillator drifts between 990 and 1010 Hz, the deviation is ± 10 Hz.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
écart de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la valeur à un instant donné de la fréquence d’un circuit et sa valeur de référence.
Spanish (Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica))
desvío de frecuencia [masculine noun]