English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
low-pulse repetition frequency Doppler radar [correct]; low PRF Doppler radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar Doppler à basse fréquence de répétition des impulsions [correct, masculine noun]