English (Statistical Methods; Ecology (General))
propagule pressure [correct]
CONT: Propagule pressure is a composite measure of introduction effort consisting of: (i) the number of individuals introduced per introduction event (propagule size); and (ii) the frequency of introduction events (propagule frequency or number).
French (Méthodes statistiques; Écologie (Généralités))
pression de propagule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] «pression de propagule» [...] sous-entend plusieurs éléments :[la] fréquence des introductions[; la] quantité d’individus introduits lors de chaque échange [...]