English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Information Processing - Data Interchange on 200 mm (8in) Flexible Disk Cartridges Using Modified Frequency Modulation Recording at 13 262 ftprad, 1.9 tpmm (48tpi), on both Sides - Part 1: Dimensional, Physical and Magnetic Characteristics [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-186.3-93/ISO 7065/1:1985
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Traitement de l'information-Échange de données sur cartouches à disquette de 200 mm(8 in) utilisant un enregistrement à modulation de fréquence modifiée à 13 262 ftprad, 1. 9 tpmm(48 tpi), sur deux faces-Partie 1 : Caractéristiques dimensionnelles, physiques et magnétiques [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-186.3-93/ISO 7065/1:1985