English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Information Processing Systems - Data Interchange on 90 mm (3.5 in) Flexible Disk Cartridges Using Modified Frequency Modulation Recording at 15 916 ftprad, on 80 Tracks on Each Side - Part 1: Dimensional, Physical and Magnetic Characteristics [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-186.18-94/ISO 9529/1:1989
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Système de traitement de l'information-Échange de données sur cartouches à disquette de 90 mm(3. 5 in) utilisant un enregistrement à modulation de fréquence modifiée à 15 916 ftprad sur 80 pistes sur chaque face-Partie 1 : Caractéristiques dimensionnelles, physiques et magnétiques [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-186.18-94/ISO 9529/1:1989