English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering; Television (Radioelectricity))
sub-Nyquist sampling [correct, standardized]
OBS: sub-Nyquist sampling: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
échantillonnage inférieur au taux de Nyquist [masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillonnage effectué à une fréquence inférieure à la fréquence de Nyquist.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrotecnia; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
muestreo sub-Nyquist [correct, masculine noun]