English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
Nyquist sampling [correct]
DEF: The sampling at or above twice the maximum bandwidth of a signal.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
échantillonnage de Nyquist [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillonnage à une fréquence double de la largeur de bande maximale d’un signal, ou supérieure.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
muestreo de Nyquist [correct, masculine noun]