English (Air Transport)
flashing white light [correct]
CONT: Runway threshold identification lights should be flashing white lights with a flash frequency between 60 and 120 per minute.
French (Transport aérien)
feu à éclats blancs
CONT: Il est recommandé que les feux d’identification de seuil de piste soient des feux à éclats blancs et que la fréquence des éclats soient de 60 à 120 à la minute.