English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Military Communications)
electromagnetic frequency [correct, NATO, standardized]; EMF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: electromagnetic frequency; EMF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Transmissions militaires)
fréquence électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EMF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fréquence électromagnétique; EMF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN