English (Measurements of Electricity)
elementary frequency [correct, standardized]
OBS: elementary frequency: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
fréquence élémentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fréquence élémentaire : terme normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).