English (Lasers and Masers; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
optical frequency standard
French (Masers et lasers; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
étalon de fréquence optique [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : SEC-59/82.