English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Wireless Telegraphy)
overfrequency [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Radiotélégraphie)
fréquence excessive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.