English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Lasers and Masers)
integral harmonics [correct]
CONT: Another advantage of the hemispherical shape is that the higher-order resonant mode are not integral harmonics, so are not excited by the lowest-order resonance.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Masers et lasers)
harmoniques pures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'autre avantage de la forme hémisphérique tient au fait que les autres fréquences de résonance ne sont pas des harmoniques pures, de sorte que l'excitation est sélective, limitée à la fréquence choisie.