English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance programme [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A document which describes the specific scheduled maintenance tasks and their frequency of completion and related procedures, such as a reliability programme, necessary for the safe operation of those aircraft to which it applies. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: maintenance programme: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
programme de maintenance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document qui énonce les tâches de maintenance programmée et la fréquence d’exécution ainsi que les procédures connexes, telles qu'un programme de fiabilité, qui sont nécessaires pour la sécurité de l'exploitation des aéronefs auxquels il s’applique. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: programme de maintenance : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
programa de mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Documento que describe las tareas concretas de mantenimiento programadas y la frecuencia con que han de efectuarse y procedimientos conexos, por ejemplo el programa de fiabilidad, que se requieren para la seguridad de las operaciones de aquellas aeronaves a las que se aplique el programa. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: programa de mantenimiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).