English (Telecommunications)
single frequency operation [correct]
French (Télécommunications)
fonctionnement à une seule fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; exploitation sur une fréquence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
explotación con una sola frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]